Sports

Watching the Winter Games: A look at Olympic TV highlights

Here's a look at Thursday night TV highlights at the Pyeongchang Olympics (schedule subject to change, all times ET):

CBC

12:45 a.m. - Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program - Encore

1:45 a.m. - Curling (Men): Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway

3 a.m. - Snowboarding: Cross Final (Men) - Encore

4 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): join in progress

5 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 10km Free Final (Women) - Encore

6 a.m. - Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program - Reprise

7 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Canada vs. Switzerland

9:30 a.m. - Long Track Speed Skating (Men): Encore

10:30 a.m. - Luge: Team Relay: Encore

11:15 a.m. - Curling (Men): Draw #3, Canada vs. Norway - Encore 

12 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey

3 p.m. - Olympic Games Afternoon Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program - Encore

5 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey: Encore

7 p.m. - Luge: Team Relay: Encore

7:30 p.m. - Skeleton: Heat #3 (Men)

8:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Canada vs. Switzerland - Encore

9:15 p.m. - Skeleton: Heat #4 (Men)

10:15 p.m. - Snowboarding: Cross Final (Women)

11 p.m. - Figure Skating: Short Program (Men) - join in progress

12:30 a.m. - Curling (Women): Canada vs. Denmark - join in progress

TSN

12 a.m. - Curling: Draw #3 (Men): Canada vs. Norway - TSN1, TSN4, TSN5

12:30 a.m. - Curling: Draw #3 (Men): Canada vs. Norwat - TSN3 - join in progress  

2:30 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Women): Finland vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia - TSN2

3 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Norway vs. Sweden - join in progress - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5

6 a.m. - Curling: Draw #3 (Women): Canada vs. Sweden  - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4

6 a.m. - Freestyle Skiing (Women) : Aerials Qualifying

7:15 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Czech Republic vs. Korea - join in progress

12 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey - TSN1, TSN2, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5

8 p.m. - Figure Skating (Men): Short Program - TSN3

10 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): USA vs. Slovakia - TSN1, TSN4

10:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): USA vs. Slovakia - TSN5 - join in progress  

12 a.m. - Curling: Draw #4 (Women): Canada vs. Denmark   - TSN5

Sportsnet

1:30 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 10km Free Final (Women)

6 a.m. - Long Track Speed Skating (Men): 10,000m Final

8 a.m. - Luge: Team Relay

1 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Canada vs. Switzerland - Encore

4 p.m. - Curling: Draw #3 (Women): Canada vs. Sweden - Encore

Sportsnet ONE

6 a.m. - Biathlon: 20km Individual Final (Men)

8 a.m. - Luge: Team Relay

Virtual Reality

Live streaming via the CBC Olympic Games Virtual Reality app for iOS and Android devices, presented by Samsung:

7:30 p.m. - Skeleton (Men)

More on Metronews.ca