Sports

Watching the Winter Games: A look at Olympic TV highlights

Here's a look at Friday night TV highlights at the Pyeongchang Olympics (schedule subject to change, all times ET):

CBC

12:30 a.m. - Curling (Women): Draw #4, Canada vs. Denmark - join in progress

3 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovenia

5 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 15k Free (Men) - Encore

6 a.m. - Freestyle Skiing: Aerials Final (Women)

7:15 a.m. - Long Track Speed Skating (Women) Featuring 5,000m - Encore

7:45 a.m. - Curling (Men): Canada vs. Korea - join in progress

9:30 a.m. - Skeleton: Heats #1 & #2 (Women) - Encore

10:15 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 15k Free (Men) - Encore

11 a.m. - TBD

12 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey

3 p.m. - Olympic Games Afternoon: Figure Skating: Men's Short Program - Encore

5 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey - Encore

7 p.m. - Long Track Speed Skating (Women): Featuring 5,000m Final - Encore

8 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing: Aerials - Final (Women) - Encore

9 p.m. - Alpine Skiing: Super G (Women)

10 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Canada vs. Czech Republic

12:30 a.m. - Figure Skating: Men's Free Program - Encore

TSN

12 a.m. - Curling (Women): Draw #4, Canada vs. Denmark - TSN2

1 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 15km Free Final (Men) - TSN1, TSN3, TSN5

2 a.m. - Cross Country Skiing: 15km Free Final (Men) - TSN4 - join in progress

6 a.m. - Long Track Speed Skating (Women): Featuring 5,000m Final - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5

7 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Finland vs. Norway - TSN1, TSN3

7 a.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Sweden vs. Germany - TSN4, TSN5

12 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey - TSN1, TSN3, TSN5

" 2:30 p.m. - Ice Hockey (Men): Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovenia - TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5 - Encore

4 p.m. - Olympic Games Hockey - TSN4

8 p.m. - Figure Skating: Free Program (Men) - TSN1, TSN4, TSN5

8 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing: Slopestyle Qualifying (Women) - TSN2

11:30 p.m. - Figure Skating: Free Program (Men) - TSN3 - join in progress

Sportsnet

6 a.m. - Curling (Men): Canada vs. Korea Draw #5

4 p.m. - Olympic Games Afternoon: Curling (Men): Draw #5, Canada vs. Korea - Encore

7 p.m. - Curling (Women): Draw #5, Teams TBD

10 p.m. - Alpine Skiing: Super G (Women) - join in progress

12 a.m. - Curling (Men): Draw #6, Canada vs. Sweden

Sportsnet ONE

6:15 a.m. - Skeleton: Heat #1 & #2 (Women)

8:15 a.m. - Ski Jumping: Individual Large Hill Qualifying (Men)

11 p.m. - Freestyle Skiing: Slopestyle Final (Women)

Virtual Reality

Live streaming via the CBC Olympic Games Virtual Reality app for iOS and Android devices, presented by Samsung:

6:15 a.m. - Skeleton (Women)

7:55 p.m. - Figure Skating: Free Program (Men)

More on Metronews.ca